Skip To Main Content
 

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for a staff member

Administration

Erin Miles

Erin Miles

PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Kristina Bridges

Kristina Bridges

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Cindy Moisant

Cindy Moisant

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV

Student Services

Debbie Abel

Debbie Abel

ESL TEACHER
Allison Belisle

Allison Belisle

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Maureen Caryl

Maureen Caryl

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Leigh Castro

Leigh Castro

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Shiok Shyan Choo

Shiok Shyan Choo

RESOURCE ROOM
Joyce Debusk

Joyce Debusk

ESL TEACHER
Jennifer Hausman

Jennifer Hausman

ACADEMIC COACH
Melissa Howard

Melissa Howard

RESOURCE ROOM
Michelle King

Michelle King

READING
Jessica Meneses Luna

Jessica Meneses Luna

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Jada Pearson

Jada Pearson

ACADEMIC COACH, ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUPPORT
Kanesha Phillips

Kanesha Phillips

NURSE
Elizabeth Silver

Elizabeth Silver

SOCIAL WORKER
Deborah Starr

Deborah Starr

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT

Pre Kindergarten

Molly Norris

Molly Norris

Kindergarten

Christina Davies

Christina Davies

Ruth Gooding

Ruth Gooding

First Grade

Julia Barto

Julia Barto

Samantha Ford

Samantha Ford

Rhonda Harwood

Rhonda Harwood

Second Grade

Kristin Melvin

Kristin Melvin

Brynn Viegas

Brynn Viegas

Third Grade

Jennifer Beltran

Jennifer Beltran

Renee Oakes

Renee Oakes

Jessica West

Jessica West

Fourth Grade

Laurie Calafet

Laurie Calafet

Sheree Winterfeld

Sheree Winterfeld

Fifth Grade

Richard Lee

Richard Lee

Jason Peterson

Jason Peterson

Stacy Serrao

Stacy Serrao

Specials

Lisa-Karen Donnelly

Lisa-Karen Donnelly

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Jennifer Mohr

Jennifer Mohr

VOCAL MUSIC
Lyndsay Roller

Lyndsay Roller

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD
Leslie Villegas

Leslie Villegas

PE

Para Educators

Julie Berry

Julie Berry

Maritza De La Cruz-Orozco

Maritza De La Cruz-Orozco

Laura Greif

Laura Greif

Michael Hammett

Michael Hammett

Ayano Miller

Ayano Miller

James Olian

James Olian

Myrose Powell

Myrose Powell

Kathryn Richards

Kathryn Richards

Matthew Wynn

Matthew Wynn

Nutrition Services

Charleen Cook

Charleen Cook

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD I
Jacqueline Zamora

Jacqueline Zamora

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

School Support

Julie Berry

Julie Berry

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Loren Good

Loren Good

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Michael Hammett

Michael Hammett

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Juan Lira

Juan Lira

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN I
James Olian

James Olian

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Lyndsay Roller

Lyndsay Roller

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT, CROSSING GUARD
Alma Salalila Santos

Alma Salalila Santos

CUSTODIAN I